10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41347.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41348.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41349.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41350.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41351.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41344.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41345.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41339.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41340.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41341.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41342.jpg
10000000_2029854930584531_482540052446969856_n_mp41343.jpg

     William Regal announces series of ...    NXT Full Sail Live Spoilers – ...    NXT TakeOver Houston: War Games Results ...  
 Advertisement



 Roddy Vs The World

RING NAME: RODERICK STRONG.
DATE OF BIRTH: JULY 25, 1983
BIRTH PLACE: EAU CLAIRE, WI
HOMETOWN: TAMPA BAY, FLORIDA
BILLED WEIGHT: 200lbs
BILLED HEIGHT: 5 ft 10 inches
DEBUT: 2000

Christopher Lindsey is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Roderick Strong. He is currently signed to WWE, performing in its developmental territory NXT. Strong is best known for his 13-year tenure with Ring of Honor, where he was a one-time World Champion, two-time World Television Champion, and a one-time World Tag Team Champion with Austin Aries. He is also the second ROH Triple Crown Champion. Read More


 Roderick Strong’s Offical Links

THESE ARE THE ONLY VERIFIED ACCOUNTS FOR RODERICK STRONG. ANY OTHER ACCOUNTS BARING HIS NAME ARE PRESUMED FAKE.


 Roderick Strong’s Tweets

 Event Schedule

November 29th: Full Sail Live
November 30th: Pittsburgh
December 1st: St. Augustine
December 2nd: St. Petersburg
December 7th: Daytona Beach
December 8th: Venice
December 9th: Tampa
December 14th: Orlando
December 15th: Cocoa
December 16th: Largo
December 17th: Little Rock
January 4th: Atlanta
January 5th: Spartenburg
January 27th: TakeOver Philly

*EVENT SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
*TO PURCHASE CLICK TICKETS


 Merchandise

To purchase your shirt, visit PRIVATE HELL


 Theme Song

Grab Roderick Strong’s Theme Here


 Photo Of The Month – December


 Donations


If you have any media such as candids, photos, graphics, fan art or anything featuring Roderick Strong you would like to share with us, then please feel free to email us at theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com or tweet us at @Roddy_StrongCom. Anything that is being donated to the site will be fully credited.


 The 411

SITE NAME: RODERICK STRONG COM
SITE DOMAIN: RODERICK-STRONG.COM
ONLINE SINCE: JULY 5, 2017
OWNER: CICI
STAFF: BRITTANY & LISA
DESIGNER: Designtopia
HOST: FLAUNT
CONTACT: Twitter

Roderick Strong Com is an non-profit unofficial fansite for NXT Superstar Roderick Strong. We are not affiliated with Roderick, WWE, or any other company or promotion he has worked for. All names, media, and etc. are credited and copyrighted to their entitled rightful owners, and is being used under the The Fair Copyright Law 107. *If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to email us at anytime and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible. Our email is theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com
2017 All Rights Reserved


  2017/08/10
NXT Coverage – August 9, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Links, NXT Results, TV Recap, video
 

Roderick Strong comes out and he wants to say something. He says he knows what William Regal said. You can fine him if you want. Roderick says he is not done with Bobby Roode. You talk about the NXT Title. This is not about the NXT Title. This is about you disrespecting his fiance and his family. This is about you disrespecting him as a man. Roderick says he is calling out Bobby. This is not about the title or Brooklyn. Roode says this is about a fight. He says he wants to fight Bobby. Roderick asks if he is man enough.
Roode tells Strong to shut up. If you want a fight, he is not afraid of Strong. Roode says he will put his title on the line. If you want a fight, you got a fight. All you have to do is go through Drew McIntyre first. If you beat Drew next week, he will see him after Takeover.
Regal says he is the one who makes the matches.
Drew says to make the match. He knows the games that Bobby is trying to play. Drew says he will fight anybody, anywhere, any time. You will not have the title after Brooklyn. He will fight Roderick next week and then four days later, he will beat Bobby Roode.
Bobby says everyone is so enthralled with “We Are NXT” Drew and Roderick want the match. Bobby says the people want the match. We are NXT so make the the match Mr. Regal.
Regal says he is all about giving the NXT Universe what they want so next week, Drew McIntyre faces Roderick Strong and if Strong wins, he faces Roode after Takeover.

Related
1. Digitals
2. Video Captures
3. Video Link 1 (Vid.me)
4. Video Link 2 (Vimeo)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *