37474450032_a4a84bdd6e_k.jpg
37474449332_46dfe202a5_k.jpg
37474447622_89d03dc070_k.jpg
37457654526_cc2c09d383_k.jpg
37457652846_4dc6c31ff5_k.jpg
37457648566_182f9eb536_k.jpg
37457647846_0ebdad08cf_k.jpg
37457614136_373161ff24_k.jpg
37247421020_ed008897fe_k.jpg
37247420430_a409bbf337_k.jpg
37247419960_f2ba494964_k.jpg
37247320440_c9bd42f445_k.jpg

     NXT Results: October 4th    NXT Coverage – September 27, 2017    NXT Coverage | September 20, 2017  
 Roddy Vs The World

RING NAME: RODERICK STRONG.
DATE OF BIRTH: JULY 25, 1983
BIRTH PLACE: EAU CLAIRE, WI
HOMETOWN: TAMPA BAY, FLORIDA
BILLED WEIGHT: 200lbs
BILLED HEIGHT: 5 ft 10 inches
DEBUT: 2000

Christopher Lindsey is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Roderick Strong. He is currently signed to WWE, performing in its developmental territory NXT. Strong is best known for his 13-year tenure with Ring of Honor, where he was a one-time World Champion, two-time World Television Champion, and a one-time World Tag Team Champion with Austin Aries. He is also the second ROH Triple Crown Champion. Read More


 Roderick Strong’s Offical Links

THESE ARE THE ONLY VERIFIED ACCOUNTS FOR RODERICK STRONG. ANY OTHER ACCOUNTS BARING HIS NAME ARE PRESUMED FAKE.


 Roderick Strong’s Tweets

 Event Schedule

October 14th: West Palm Beach
October 19th: Macon
October 20th: North Charleston
October 21st: Aiken
October 22nd: Johnson City
October 26th: Spencer
October 27th: Des Moines
October 28th: Omaha
November 9th: Phoenix
November 10th: Las Vegas
November 11th: Riverside
November 16th: Austin
November 17th: San Antonio
November 18th: War Games: Houston

*EVENT SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
*TO PURCHASE CLICK THE LINK TICKETS


 Theme Song

Grab Roderick Strong’s Theme Here


 Photo Of The Month – October


 Donations


If you have any media such as candids, photos, graphics, fan art or anything featuring Roderick Strong you would like to share with us, then please feel free to email us at theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com or tweet us at @Roddy_StrongCom. Anything that is being donated to the site will be fully credited.


 The 411

SITE NAME: RODERICK STRONG COM
SITE DOMAIN: RODERICK-STRONG.COM
ONLINE SINCE: JULY 5, 2017
DESIGNER: SKYDIVIDE DESIGNS
OWNER: CICI
STAFF: BRITTANY & LISA
DESIGNER: Designtopia
HOST: FLAUNT
CONTACT: Twitter

Roderick Strong Com is an non-profit unofficial fansite for NXT Superstar Roderick Strong. We are not affiliated with Roderick, WWE, or any other company or promotion he has worked for. All names, media, and etc. are credited and copyrighted to their entitled rightful owners, and is being used under the The Fair Copyright Law 107. *If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to email us at anytime and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible. Our email is theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com
2017 All Rights Reserved


  2017/08/17
NXT Results: August 16th
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results, TV Recap, video, WWE.com
 


Roderick Strong versus Drew McIntyre

They lock up and McIntyre backs Strong into the corner and gives a clean break. They lock up again and Drew with a take down. They lock up again and Strong with a side head lock and Strong floats over and hits a jumping leg lariat for a near fall. Drew with an Irish whip and Strong tries to float over but Drew goes around and hits a boot to the midsection. McIntyre with a suplex throw. Strong with a drop kick followed by a baseball slide that sends Drew to the floor.
Strong with chops and then Drew with forearms. They go back and forth with forearms until Strong sends Drew into the apron. Strong charges at Drew and Drew sends Strong into the ring post. Drew chops Strong on the floor as they go around the ring. Strong with an enzuigiri on the apron followed by a back drop driver onto the apron as we go to commercial.
We are back and Strong with punches and kicks in the corner. Strong with a kick and a back breaker for a near fall. Strong with a seated abdominal stretch and strong with punches to the midsection. Strong with forearms but Drew with a punch. Strong with a chop and punches. Strong follows with a boot in the corner. Strong with a curb stomp. Strong with a front face lock and a camel clutch.
Drew with punches but Strong with a kick. Drew with a clothesline. Drew runs into a boot and Strong with a kick but Drew with an overhead belly-to-belly throw. Strong with a forearm and drew fires back. Drew with a chop and punches in the corner. Drew with a running forearm into the corner followed by another one and he goes to the apron. Drew with a double sledge off the turnbuckles. Strong with a boot and Drew with a kick. Drew with a reverse Alabama Slam for a near fall.
Drew sets for the Claymore but Strong with a jumping knee to counter. Strong with a cradle back breaker for a near fall. Strong with an enzuigiri on the apron but Drew with a head butt to stop Strong on the turnbuckles. Drew with a chop before he climbs the turnbuckles. Drew goes for a superplex but Strong crotches Drew and Drew is in the tree of woe. Drew powers up but Strong with punches.
Bobby Roode comes out and punches Strong.

Winner: Roderick Strong (by disqualification)

After the match, Roode attacks Drew in the tree of woe and he punches Drew. Roode goes to the floor and he sends Strong into the ring steps.
Roode stands over Drew with the title belt in his hand. Roode with a Glorious DDT.
Roode gets on the turnbuckles and taunts Strong on the floor.

Related Links
1. Digitals
2. Video Captures
3. Video Link 1 (Vid.me)
4. Video Link 2 (Vimeo)

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *