1__10_018_mp41162.jpg
1__10_018_mp41161.jpg
1__10_018_mp41163.jpg
1__10_018_mp41160.jpg
1__10_018_mp41159.jpg
1__10_018_mp41155.jpg
1__10_018_mp41156.jpg
1__10_018_mp41158.jpg
1__10_018_mp41157.jpg
1__10_018_mp41154.jpg
1__10_018_mp41153.jpg
1__10_018_mp41081.jpg

     NXT Results: January 10th    NXT Results: December 20th    NXT Preview: Can Roderick Strong topple ...  
 Advertisement



 Roddy Vs The World

RING NAME: RODERICK STRONG.
DATE OF BIRTH: JULY 25, 1983
BIRTH PLACE: EAU CLAIRE, WI
HOMETOWN: TAMPA BAY, FLORIDA
BILLED WEIGHT: 200lbs
BILLED HEIGHT: 5 ft 10 inches
DEBUT: 2000

Christopher Lindsey is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Roderick Strong. He is currently signed to WWE, performing in its developmental territory NXT. Strong is best known for his 13-year tenure with Ring of Honor, where he was a one-time World Champion, two-time World Television Champion, and a one-time World Tag Team Champion with Austin Aries. He is also the second ROH Triple Crown Champion. Read More


 Roderick Strong’s Offical Links

THESE ARE THE ONLY VERIFIED ACCOUNTS FOR RODERICK STRONG. ANY OTHER ACCOUNTS BARING HIS NAME ARE PRESUMED FAKE.


 Roderick Strong’s Tweets

 Event Schedule

November 29th: Full Sail Live
November 30th: Pittsburgh
December 1st: St. Augustine
December 2nd: St. Petersburg
December 7th: Daytona Beach
December 8th: Venice
December 9th: Tampa
December 14th: Orlando
December 15th: Cocoa
December 16th: Largo
December 17th: Little Rock
January 4th: Atlanta
January 5th: Spartenburg
January 27th: TakeOver Philly

*EVENT SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
*TO PURCHASE CLICK TICKETS


 Merchandise

To purchase your shirt, visit PRIVATE HELL


 Theme Song

Grab Roderick Strong’s Theme Here


 Photo Of The Month – December


 Donations


If you have any media such as candids, photos, graphics, fan art or anything featuring Roderick Strong you would like to share with us, then please feel free to email us at theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com or tweet us at @Roddy_StrongCom. Anything that is being donated to the site will be fully credited.


 The 411

SITE NAME: RODERICK STRONG COM
SITE DOMAIN: RODERICK-STRONG.COM
ONLINE SINCE: JULY 5, 2017
OWNER: CICI
STAFF: BRITTANY & LISA
DESIGNER: Designtopia
HOST: FLAUNT
CONTACT: Twitter

Roderick Strong Com is an non-profit unofficial fansite for NXT Superstar Roderick Strong. We are not affiliated with Roderick, WWE, or any other company or promotion he has worked for. All names, media, and etc. are credited and copyrighted to their entitled rightful owners, and is being used under the The Fair Copyright Law 107. *If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to email us at anytime and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible. Our email is theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com
2017 All Rights Reserved


  2017/11/06
Roderick Strong vs. Adam Cole
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Article, WWE.com
 

Just one week after turning down Undisputed ERA’s invitation to join them, Roderick Strong will battle Adam Cole in a huge showdown on NXT. After all hell broke loose last week during SAnitY and The Authors of Pain’s NXT Tag Team Title Match, Strong teased joining the rebellious group, only to end up attacking Cole, Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly. As a result of the uncontrollable chaos, General Manager William Regal made a bombshell announcement that the WarGames Match would return at TakeOver: WarGames on Saturday, Nov. 18 and it would feature SAnitY vs. Undisputed ERA vs. The Authors of Pain & Roderick Strong.

With WarGames looming, The Messiah of the Backbreaker will see if he can prevail over the heralded Cole this Wednesday at 8/7 C on WWE Network. With this high-profile match being a one-on-one contest, will the rest of Undisputed ERA look to interfere and gain revenge on Strong after he turned them down? And if so, will The Authors of Pain make their presence known in defense of their WarGames partner?

Will the mayhem between these three groups continue to escalate as their historic showdown grows closer? Find out this Wednesday on NXT as Roderick Strong goes head-to-head with Adam Cole in a must-see matchup.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *