1__10_018_mp41162.jpg
1__10_018_mp41161.jpg
1__10_018_mp41163.jpg
1__10_018_mp41160.jpg
1__10_018_mp41159.jpg
1__10_018_mp41155.jpg
1__10_018_mp41156.jpg
1__10_018_mp41158.jpg
1__10_018_mp41157.jpg
1__10_018_mp41154.jpg
1__10_018_mp41153.jpg
1__10_018_mp41081.jpg

     NXT Results: January 10th    NXT Results: December 20th    NXT Preview: Can Roderick Strong topple ...  
 Advertisement



 Roddy Vs The World

RING NAME: RODERICK STRONG.
DATE OF BIRTH: JULY 25, 1983
BIRTH PLACE: EAU CLAIRE, WI
HOMETOWN: TAMPA BAY, FLORIDA
BILLED WEIGHT: 200lbs
BILLED HEIGHT: 5 ft 10 inches
DEBUT: 2000

Christopher Lindsey is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Roderick Strong. He is currently signed to WWE, performing in its developmental territory NXT. Strong is best known for his 13-year tenure with Ring of Honor, where he was a one-time World Champion, two-time World Television Champion, and a one-time World Tag Team Champion with Austin Aries. He is also the second ROH Triple Crown Champion. Read More


 Roderick Strong’s Offical Links

THESE ARE THE ONLY VERIFIED ACCOUNTS FOR RODERICK STRONG. ANY OTHER ACCOUNTS BARING HIS NAME ARE PRESUMED FAKE.


 Roderick Strong’s Tweets

 Event Schedule

November 29th: Full Sail Live
November 30th: Pittsburgh
December 1st: St. Augustine
December 2nd: St. Petersburg
December 7th: Daytona Beach
December 8th: Venice
December 9th: Tampa
December 14th: Orlando
December 15th: Cocoa
December 16th: Largo
December 17th: Little Rock
January 4th: Atlanta
January 5th: Spartenburg
January 27th: TakeOver Philly

*EVENT SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
*TO PURCHASE CLICK TICKETS


 Merchandise

To purchase your shirt, visit PRIVATE HELL


 Theme Song

Grab Roderick Strong’s Theme Here


 Photo Of The Month – December


 Donations


If you have any media such as candids, photos, graphics, fan art or anything featuring Roderick Strong you would like to share with us, then please feel free to email us at theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com or tweet us at @Roddy_StrongCom. Anything that is being donated to the site will be fully credited.


 The 411

SITE NAME: RODERICK STRONG COM
SITE DOMAIN: RODERICK-STRONG.COM
ONLINE SINCE: JULY 5, 2017
OWNER: CICI
STAFF: BRITTANY & LISA
DESIGNER: Designtopia
HOST: FLAUNT
CONTACT: Twitter

Roderick Strong Com is an non-profit unofficial fansite for NXT Superstar Roderick Strong. We are not affiliated with Roderick, WWE, or any other company or promotion he has worked for. All names, media, and etc. are credited and copyrighted to their entitled rightful owners, and is being used under the The Fair Copyright Law 107. *If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to email us at anytime and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible. Our email is theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com
2017 All Rights Reserved


  2017/11/06
SAnitY vs. The Undisputed ERA vs. The Authors of Pain & Rod...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Article, Links, NXT TakeOver, video, WWE.com
 

The highly popular WarGames Match is back, and it’s returning in the biggest way imaginable.

On Saturday, Nov. 18, at NXT TakeOver: WarGames, the teams of SAnitY, The Undisputed ERA and The Authors of Pain & Roderick Strong will wage war inside the hellacious steel structure that surrounds not one, but two rings.

The WarGames Match is as barbaric as it is historic, dating back to the days of the NWA before becoming a staple in WCW. The unique and unforgiving contest features two rings, side-by-side, enclosed by a giant steel cage. At TakeOver: WarGames in Houston, each group selects one member to start the bout inside the cage, while the remaining team members are locked inside shark cages by the entranceway. After five minutes, the final two members from one team enter the match, giving that group a brief yet brutal advantage. Three minutes later, the second team’s members are released, followed by the final team’s competitors following another three-minute period. Once all nine Superstars are inside the ruthless steel structure, the first competitor to pick up a pinfall or submission earns the victory for his side.

Click here to get the complete rules for NXT TakeOver’s WarGames Match

This showdown has been months in the making, starting after Adam Cole, Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly attacked NXT Tag Team Champions SAnitY and NXT Champion Drew McIntyre at TakeOver: Brooklyn III. The talented trio made it clear that they intended to shock the system of the black-and-yellow brand, and they did just that, shaking NXT to its very core. Their actions drew the ire of Eric Young, Alexander Wolfe & Killian Dain, who sought not only chaos, but retribution. However, it was the returning Authors of Pain, seeking their own payback from SAnitY for taking their titles, that would turn NXT into a warzone.

On the Nov. 1 episode of WWE NXT, all hell broke loose during SAniTy’s NXT Tag Team Title defense against The Authors of Pain as The Undisputed ERA interrupted the contest before Akam & Rezar could pick up the potential win. Adding to the mayhem was the arrival of Roderick Strong. For weeks, The Undisputed ERA had seemingly been recruiting Strong, but when The Messiah of the Backbreaker had convinced the trio he would join their ranks, he unleashed his own assault on them.

NXT General Manager William Regal had seen enough of the pure bedlam. At that point, he declared that SAnitY, The Undisputed ERA and The Authors of Pain & Roderick Strong would battle in a three-team WarGames Match in Houston.

With WarGames returning for the first time in more than 20 years, you can expect to see pain, chaos and, yes, a shock to the system. It all goes down at TakeOver: WarGames on Saturday, Nov. 18, at 8 ET/5 PT, on the award-winning WWE Network.

Related Links
1. Video Captures

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *