1__10_018_mp41162.jpg
1__10_018_mp41161.jpg
1__10_018_mp41163.jpg
1__10_018_mp41160.jpg
1__10_018_mp41159.jpg
1__10_018_mp41155.jpg
1__10_018_mp41156.jpg
1__10_018_mp41158.jpg
1__10_018_mp41157.jpg
1__10_018_mp41154.jpg
1__10_018_mp41153.jpg
1__10_018_mp41081.jpg

     NXT Results: January 10th    NXT Results: December 20th    NXT Preview: Can Roderick Strong topple ...  
 Advertisement



 Roddy Vs The World

RING NAME: RODERICK STRONG.
DATE OF BIRTH: JULY 25, 1983
BIRTH PLACE: EAU CLAIRE, WI
HOMETOWN: TAMPA BAY, FLORIDA
BILLED WEIGHT: 200lbs
BILLED HEIGHT: 5 ft 10 inches
DEBUT: 2000

Christopher Lindsey is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Roderick Strong. He is currently signed to WWE, performing in its developmental territory NXT. Strong is best known for his 13-year tenure with Ring of Honor, where he was a one-time World Champion, two-time World Television Champion, and a one-time World Tag Team Champion with Austin Aries. He is also the second ROH Triple Crown Champion. Read More


 Roderick Strong’s Offical Links

THESE ARE THE ONLY VERIFIED ACCOUNTS FOR RODERICK STRONG. ANY OTHER ACCOUNTS BARING HIS NAME ARE PRESUMED FAKE.


 Roderick Strong’s Tweets

 Event Schedule

November 29th: Full Sail Live
November 30th: Pittsburgh
December 1st: St. Augustine
December 2nd: St. Petersburg
December 7th: Daytona Beach
December 8th: Venice
December 9th: Tampa
December 14th: Orlando
December 15th: Cocoa
December 16th: Largo
December 17th: Little Rock
January 4th: Atlanta
January 5th: Spartenburg
January 27th: TakeOver Philly

*EVENT SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
*TO PURCHASE CLICK TICKETS


 Merchandise

To purchase your shirt, visit PRIVATE HELL


 Theme Song

Grab Roderick Strong’s Theme Here


 Photo Of The Month – December


 Donations


If you have any media such as candids, photos, graphics, fan art or anything featuring Roderick Strong you would like to share with us, then please feel free to email us at theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com or tweet us at @Roddy_StrongCom. Anything that is being donated to the site will be fully credited.


 The 411

SITE NAME: RODERICK STRONG COM
SITE DOMAIN: RODERICK-STRONG.COM
ONLINE SINCE: JULY 5, 2017
OWNER: CICI
STAFF: BRITTANY & LISA
DESIGNER: Designtopia
HOST: FLAUNT
CONTACT: Twitter

Roderick Strong Com is an non-profit unofficial fansite for NXT Superstar Roderick Strong. We are not affiliated with Roderick, WWE, or any other company or promotion he has worked for. All names, media, and etc. are credited and copyrighted to their entitled rightful owners, and is being used under the The Fair Copyright Law 107. *If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to email us at anytime and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible. Our email is theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com
2017 All Rights Reserved


  2017/12/21
NXT Results: December 20th
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Results, TV Recap, video, WWE.com
 

We have a video package for Roderick Strong, who will face Lars Sullivan to determine the final participant in the Number One Contender Match.

Roderick Strong versus Lars Sullivan in a Number One Contender Qualifying Match

Strong with a forearm and chop as the bell rings. Sullivan tries for a slam but Strong escapes. Strong with a chop. Strong avoids a splash into the corner and Strong with a knee and forearm. Strong with forearms but Sullivan with a clothesline. Sullivan with a knee to the ribs. Sullivan with a forearm to the kidneys and he connects with a second one. Sullivan with an Irish whip and clothesline into the corner. Sullivan slams Strong and gets a near fall.

Strong kicks Sullivan and Sullivan catches Strong and applies a bear hug. Strong starts to fade but he gets a second wind and boxes the ears to escape. Sullivan sends Strong into the corner and Strong with a drop kick followed by a jumping enzuigiri. Sullivan misses a boot when Strong moves and Sulllivan’s leg is caught in the ropes. Strong with a series of running forearms and a kick to send Sullivan to the floor. Sullivan with a punch from the apron and then he goes up top.

Strong stops Sullivan and hits a superplex. Strong can only get a one count and Strong is in shock. Strong with jumping knees but Sullivan with a clothesline. Strong with an Olympic Slam for a near fall. Strong with a running knee into the corner but Sullivan with a pop up power slam and hits Freak Accident for the three count.

Winner: Lars Sullivan

Related Links
1. NXT Digitals
2. Video Captures
3. Candids

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *