5_23_18_mp40106.jpg
5_23_18_mp40105.jpg
5_23_18_mp40104.jpg
5_23_18_mp40103.jpg
5_23_18_mp40102.jpg
5_23_18_mp40099.jpg
5_23_18_mp40098.jpg
5_23_18_mp40097.jpg
5_23_18_mp40096.jpg
5_23_18_mp40095.jpg
5_23_18_mp40094.jpg
5_23_18_mp40093.jpg

     NXT Coverage: May 23rd    May 16th: Dunne, Lorcan & Burch ...    NXT Preview: Dunne, Lorcan & Burch ...  
 Advertisement


 


 Roddy Vs The World

RING NAME: RODERICK STRONG.
DATE OF BIRTH: JULY 25, 1983
BIRTH PLACE: EAU CLAIRE, WI
HOMETOWN: TAMPA BAY, FLORIDA
BILLED WEIGHT: 200lbs
BILLED HEIGHT: 5 ft 10 inches
DEBUT: 2000

Christopher Lindsey is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Roderick Strong. He is currently signed to WWE, performing in its developmental territory NXT. Strong is best known for his 13-year tenure with Ring of Honor, where he was a one-time World Champion, two-time World Television Champion, and a one-time World Tag Team Champion with Austin Aries. He is also the second ROH Triple Crown Champion. Read More


 Roderick Strong’s Offical Links

THESE ARE THE ONLY VERIFIED ACCOUNTS FOR RODERICK STRONG. ANY OTHER ACCOUNTS BARING HIS NAME ARE PRESUMED FAKE.


 Roderick Strong’s Tweets

 Where To Watch

SHOW: 205 LIVE
WHEN: TUESDAYS 10/9c
WHERE: WWE NETWORK

SHOW: WWE NXT
WHEN: WEDNESDAYS 8/7c
WHERE: WWE NETWORK


 Credit & Acknowledgment

All photos, results and videos we do not take credit for. Below is a list of sites that we use for each.

HQ PHOTOS: WWE.com

RESULTS: PWInsider

VIDEOS: Property of WWE

CANDIDS: Credited to fans & followers of the site


 Event Schedule

April 13th:             NXT Venice
April 15th: NXT CoCoa
April 19th:             NXT Washington
April 20th:            NXT Bethlehem
April 21st:             NXT Bel Air
April 22nd:           NXT JohnsTown
April 26th:            NXT Orlando
April 27th:            NXT Gainsville
April 28th:            NXT Largo
May 3rd:                NXT Bartow
May 5th:                 NXT Daytona Beach
May 9th:                 NXT Full Sail
May 10th:               NXT Full Sail
May 11th:                NXT Ocala
May 12th:                NXT Citrus Springs

*EVENT SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
*TO PURCHASE CLICK TICKETS


 Merchandise

To purchase your shirt, visit WWE SHOP


 Theme Song

Grab Roderick Strong’s Theme Here


 Photo Of The Month – May


 Donations

If you have any media such as candids, photos, graphics, fan art or anything featuring Roderick Strong you would like to share with us, then please feel free to email us at theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com or tweet us at @Roddy_StrongCom. Anything that is being donated to the site will be fully credited.


 The 411

SITE NAME: RODERICK STRONG COM
SITE DOMAIN: RODERICK-STRONG.COM
ONLINE SINCE: JULY 25, 2017
OWNER: CICI
STAFF: KAT
DESIGNER: Designtopia
HOST: FLAUNT
CONTACT: Twitter

Roderick Strong Com is an non-profit unofficial fansite for NXT Superstar Roderick Strong. We are not affiliated with Roderick, WWE, or any other company or promotion he has worked for. All names, media, and etc. are credited and copyrighted to their entitled rightful owners, and is being used under the The Fair Copyright Law 107. *If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to email us at anytime and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible. Our email is theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com
2017 All Rights Reserved


  2018/02/05
Two huge Cruiserweight Championship Tournament matches set for T...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: 205 Live Preview
 

This Tuesday on WWE 205 Live, the first round of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament will continue as Roderick Strong battles Hideo Itami, and Kalisto goes head-to-head against Lince Dorado.

Last week, SmackDown LIVE General Manager Daniel Bryan kicked off a new era for the Cruiserweight division by introducing Drake Maverick as WWE 205 Live’s new General Manager. Maverick wasted little time making headlines when he announced a 16-man Cruiserweight Championship Tournament to crown a new Cruiserweight Champion — with the finals to take place at WrestleMania 34!

In the evening’s two subsequent first-round matchup, Cedric Alexander moved on to the next round by overcoming Gran Metalik, and TJP advanced by scoring a huge victory over the first-ever U.K. Champion Tyler Bate.

With the tone set for an intense tournament, all eyes will be glued to WWE 205 Live this Tuesday to see what Strong brings to the table against Itami and if Kalisto will rise above Dorado in two highly anticipated showdowns.

Find out who will move one step closer to an opportunity at the WWE Cruiserweight Title on The Grandest Stage of Them All. Don’t miss all the action of WWE 205 Live’s 16-man Cruiserweight Championship Tournament, Tuesday at 10:20 ET/7:20 PT, streaming live on the award-winning WWE Network.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *