5_23_18_mp40106.jpg
5_23_18_mp40105.jpg
5_23_18_mp40104.jpg
5_23_18_mp40103.jpg
5_23_18_mp40102.jpg
5_23_18_mp40099.jpg
5_23_18_mp40098.jpg
5_23_18_mp40097.jpg
5_23_18_mp40096.jpg
5_23_18_mp40095.jpg
5_23_18_mp40094.jpg
5_23_18_mp40093.jpg

     NXT Coverage: May 23rd    May 16th: Dunne, Lorcan & Burch ...    NXT Preview: Dunne, Lorcan & Burch ...  
 Advertisement


 


 Roddy Vs The World

RING NAME: RODERICK STRONG.
DATE OF BIRTH: JULY 25, 1983
BIRTH PLACE: EAU CLAIRE, WI
HOMETOWN: TAMPA BAY, FLORIDA
BILLED WEIGHT: 200lbs
BILLED HEIGHT: 5 ft 10 inches
DEBUT: 2000

Christopher Lindsey is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Roderick Strong. He is currently signed to WWE, performing in its developmental territory NXT. Strong is best known for his 13-year tenure with Ring of Honor, where he was a one-time World Champion, two-time World Television Champion, and a one-time World Tag Team Champion with Austin Aries. He is also the second ROH Triple Crown Champion. Read More


 Roderick Strong’s Offical Links

THESE ARE THE ONLY VERIFIED ACCOUNTS FOR RODERICK STRONG. ANY OTHER ACCOUNTS BARING HIS NAME ARE PRESUMED FAKE.


 Roderick Strong’s Tweets

 Where To Watch

SHOW: 205 LIVE
WHEN: TUESDAYS 10/9c
WHERE: WWE NETWORK

SHOW: WWE NXT
WHEN: WEDNESDAYS 8/7c
WHERE: WWE NETWORK


 Credit & Acknowledgment

All photos, results and videos we do not take credit for. Below is a list of sites that we use for each.

HQ PHOTOS: WWE.com

RESULTS: PWInsider

VIDEOS: Property of WWE

CANDIDS: Credited to fans & followers of the site


 Event Schedule

April 13th:             NXT Venice
April 15th: NXT CoCoa
April 19th:             NXT Washington
April 20th:            NXT Bethlehem
April 21st:             NXT Bel Air
April 22nd:           NXT JohnsTown
April 26th:            NXT Orlando
April 27th:            NXT Gainsville
April 28th:            NXT Largo
May 3rd:                NXT Bartow
May 5th:                 NXT Daytona Beach
May 9th:                 NXT Full Sail
May 10th:               NXT Full Sail
May 11th:                NXT Ocala
May 12th:                NXT Citrus Springs

*EVENT SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
*TO PURCHASE CLICK TICKETS


 Merchandise

To purchase your shirt, visit WWE SHOP


 Theme Song

Grab Roderick Strong’s Theme Here


 Photo Of The Month – May


 Donations

If you have any media such as candids, photos, graphics, fan art or anything featuring Roderick Strong you would like to share with us, then please feel free to email us at theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com or tweet us at @Roddy_StrongCom. Anything that is being donated to the site will be fully credited.


 The 411

SITE NAME: RODERICK STRONG COM
SITE DOMAIN: RODERICK-STRONG.COM
ONLINE SINCE: JULY 25, 2017
OWNER: CICI
STAFF: KAT
DESIGNER: Designtopia
HOST: FLAUNT
CONTACT: Twitter

Roderick Strong Com is an non-profit unofficial fansite for NXT Superstar Roderick Strong. We are not affiliated with Roderick, WWE, or any other company or promotion he has worked for. All names, media, and etc. are credited and copyrighted to their entitled rightful owners, and is being used under the The Fair Copyright Law 107. *If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to email us at anytime and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible. Our email is theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com
2017 All Rights Reserved


  2018/02/08
Roderick Strong takes aim at Pete Dunne’s WWE U.K. Championshi...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: NXT Preview
 

Big hits will be in high supply this Wednesday when Roderick Strong challenges Pete Dunne for the WWE United Kingdom Title on WWE NXT.

The Messiah of the Backbreaker earned the right to battle The BruiserWeight after besting former U.K. Champion Tyler Bate in a thrilling No. 1 Contender’s Match on Jan. 31. A perennial favorite of the NXT Universe, Strong has toppled some of the black-and-yellow brand’s top competitors thanks to his vicious knife-edge chops and dizzying array of backbreaking maneuvers.

Despite this, Dunne showed no hint of trepidation when he crossed paths with Strong in the NXT locker room moments after Strong defeated Bate. Dunne’s defiance, however, comes as no surprise to NXT fans. The BruiserWeight has turned back every challenger who has stepped his way since capturing the U.K. crown last May. If further proof of Dunne’s boldness is needed, look no further than his appearance on the NXT TakeOver: Philadelphia Pre-Show, where he even dared to call out Universal Champion Brock Lesnar.

Can Strong, who is coming off a major win in the first round of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament, employ the End of Heartache against Dunne and become the first American to win the U.K. Title? Or will The BruiserWeight inflict contusions as only he can en route to another successful defense? Find out this Wednesday when they do battle for the U.K. Championship on WWE NXT, streaming on the award-winning WWE Network at 8/7 C.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *