37474450032_a4a84bdd6e_k.jpg
37474449332_46dfe202a5_k.jpg
37474447622_89d03dc070_k.jpg
37457654526_cc2c09d383_k.jpg
37457652846_4dc6c31ff5_k.jpg
37457648566_182f9eb536_k.jpg
37457647846_0ebdad08cf_k.jpg
37457614136_373161ff24_k.jpg
37247421020_ed008897fe_k.jpg
37247420430_a409bbf337_k.jpg
37247419960_f2ba494964_k.jpg
37247320440_c9bd42f445_k.jpg

     NXT Results: October 4th    NXT Coverage – September 27, 2017    NXT Coverage | September 20, 2017  
 Roddy Vs The World

RING NAME: RODERICK STRONG.
DATE OF BIRTH: JULY 25, 1983
BIRTH PLACE: EAU CLAIRE, WI
HOMETOWN: TAMPA BAY, FLORIDA
BILLED WEIGHT: 200lbs
BILLED HEIGHT: 5 ft 10 inches
DEBUT: 2000

Christopher Lindsey is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Roderick Strong. He is currently signed to WWE, performing in its developmental territory NXT. Strong is best known for his 13-year tenure with Ring of Honor, where he was a one-time World Champion, two-time World Television Champion, and a one-time World Tag Team Champion with Austin Aries. He is also the second ROH Triple Crown Champion. Read More


 Roderick Strong’s Offical Links

THESE ARE THE ONLY VERIFIED ACCOUNTS FOR RODERICK STRONG. ANY OTHER ACCOUNTS BARING HIS NAME ARE PRESUMED FAKE.


 Roderick Strong’s Tweets

 Event Schedule

October 14th: West Palm Beach
October 19th: Macon
October 20th: North Charleston
October 21st: Aiken
October 22nd: Johnson City
October 26th: Spencer
October 27th: Des Moines
October 28th: Omaha
November 9th: Phoenix
November 10th: Las Vegas
November 11th: Riverside
November 16th: Austin
November 17th: San Antonio
November 18th: War Games: Houston

*EVENT SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
*TO PURCHASE CLICK THE LINK TICKETS


 Theme Song

Grab Roderick Strong’s Theme Here


 Photo Of The Month – October


 Donations


If you have any media such as candids, photos, graphics, fan art or anything featuring Roderick Strong you would like to share with us, then please feel free to email us at theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com or tweet us at @Roddy_StrongCom. Anything that is being donated to the site will be fully credited.


 The 411

SITE NAME: RODERICK STRONG COM
SITE DOMAIN: RODERICK-STRONG.COM
ONLINE SINCE: JULY 5, 2017
DESIGNER: SKYDIVIDE DESIGNS
OWNER: CICI
STAFF: BRITTANY & LISA
DESIGNER: Designtopia
HOST: FLAUNT
CONTACT: Twitter

Roderick Strong Com is an non-profit unofficial fansite for NXT Superstar Roderick Strong. We are not affiliated with Roderick, WWE, or any other company or promotion he has worked for. All names, media, and etc. are credited and copyrighted to their entitled rightful owners, and is being used under the The Fair Copyright Law 107. *If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to email us at anytime and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible. Our email is theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com
2017 All Rights Reserved


  2017/07/24
Roderick Strong Tweets That NXT Champion Bobby Roode Hasn’...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Article, WWE.com
 

NXT Champion Bobby Roode turned back the challenge of Roderick Strong three weeks ago, but his problems with The Messiah of the Backbreaker aren’t over by a long shot.
Strong tweeted a photo this afternoon that included an image of Roode blowing a kiss to Strong’s family on July 5, moments after Roode narrowly defeated Strong in a thrilling NXT Title Match.
Though Strong was clearly heartbroken over the bout’s outcome, it was the champion’s unprovoked gestures toward Strong’s fiancée, son and mother, who were in attendance that night, that has The Messiah of the Backbreaker seeing red.
The reignited rivalry couldn’t come at a worse time for Roode. The Glorious One already has a new title contender lined up, with Drew McIntyre last week securing an NXT Title Match at Takeover: Brooklyn III. Now, thanks to Strong’s warning on Twitter, it appears that Roode has more than just the undefeated McIntyre to worry about.