1__10_018_mp41162.jpg
1__10_018_mp41161.jpg
1__10_018_mp41163.jpg
1__10_018_mp41160.jpg
1__10_018_mp41159.jpg
1__10_018_mp41155.jpg
1__10_018_mp41156.jpg
1__10_018_mp41158.jpg
1__10_018_mp41157.jpg
1__10_018_mp41154.jpg
1__10_018_mp41153.jpg
1__10_018_mp41081.jpg

     NXT Results: January 10th    NXT Results: December 20th    NXT Preview: Can Roderick Strong topple ...  
 Advertisement



 Roddy Vs The World

RING NAME: RODERICK STRONG.
DATE OF BIRTH: JULY 25, 1983
BIRTH PLACE: EAU CLAIRE, WI
HOMETOWN: TAMPA BAY, FLORIDA
BILLED WEIGHT: 200lbs
BILLED HEIGHT: 5 ft 10 inches
DEBUT: 2000

Christopher Lindsey is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, Roderick Strong. He is currently signed to WWE, performing in its developmental territory NXT. Strong is best known for his 13-year tenure with Ring of Honor, where he was a one-time World Champion, two-time World Television Champion, and a one-time World Tag Team Champion with Austin Aries. He is also the second ROH Triple Crown Champion. Read More


 Roderick Strong’s Offical Links

THESE ARE THE ONLY VERIFIED ACCOUNTS FOR RODERICK STRONG. ANY OTHER ACCOUNTS BARING HIS NAME ARE PRESUMED FAKE.


 Roderick Strong’s Tweets

 Event Schedule

November 29th: Full Sail Live
November 30th: Pittsburgh
December 1st: St. Augustine
December 2nd: St. Petersburg
December 7th: Daytona Beach
December 8th: Venice
December 9th: Tampa
December 14th: Orlando
December 15th: Cocoa
December 16th: Largo
December 17th: Little Rock
January 4th: Atlanta
January 5th: Spartenburg
January 27th: TakeOver Philly

*EVENT SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
*TO PURCHASE CLICK TICKETS


 Merchandise

To purchase your shirt, visit PRIVATE HELL


 Theme Song

Grab Roderick Strong’s Theme Here


 Photo Of The Month – December


 Donations


If you have any media such as candids, photos, graphics, fan art or anything featuring Roderick Strong you would like to share with us, then please feel free to email us at theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com or tweet us at @Roddy_StrongCom. Anything that is being donated to the site will be fully credited.


 The 411

SITE NAME: RODERICK STRONG COM
SITE DOMAIN: RODERICK-STRONG.COM
ONLINE SINCE: JULY 5, 2017
OWNER: CICI
STAFF: BRITTANY & LISA
DESIGNER: Designtopia
HOST: FLAUNT
CONTACT: Twitter

Roderick Strong Com is an non-profit unofficial fansite for NXT Superstar Roderick Strong. We are not affiliated with Roderick, WWE, or any other company or promotion he has worked for. All names, media, and etc. are credited and copyrighted to their entitled rightful owners, and is being used under the The Fair Copyright Law 107. *If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to email us at anytime and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible. Our email is theroderickstrongcom@gmail.com
2017 All Rights Reserved


  2017/12/20
NXT Preview: Can Roderick Strong topple Lars Sullivan en route t...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Article, NXT Preview, WWE.com
 

Roderick Strong and Lars Sullivan are vastly different Superstars. Yet, this Wednesday when they battle head-to-head on NXT, they have the same goal: to win and move on to the Fatal 4-Way No. 1 Contender’s Match.

The Messiah of the Backbreaker is a true underdog, battling his whole life to become one of the best in-ring grapplers in the world. He’s also a devoted family man who is fighting for his son and fiancée. Sullivan, on the other hand, has no family. The monstrous Superstars professed as much during his interview with the media on the Dec. 6 episode of NXT. Sullivan also is the furthest thing from an underdog.

Unbeaten in singles action since entering NXT, the 6-foot-3, 300-plus pound behemoth has destroyed his competition at every turn. With hands that look like they could squeeze the life out of a grizzly bear, Sullivan is a scary man. But, if there is a way to topple this giant, Strong may just be the Superstar to figure it out.

With a potential future opportunity to challenge Andrade “Cien” Almas for the NXT Title at TakeOver: Philadelphia on the line, the stakes are high for both Superstars.

See if Roderick Strong’s heart and desire will be enough to overcome the pure power and brute force of Lars Sullivan in their Fatal 4-Way No. 1 Contender’s Qualifying Match tonight on NXT.

 
  2017/12/01
William Regal announces series of matches to determine NXT Champ...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Article, NXT Preview
 

NXT General Manager William Regal dropped a bombshell on the NXT Universe, announcing that because of Drew McIntyre’s injury, there will be a new challenger to NXT Champion Andrade “Cien” Almas.

Almas’ opponent will be decided based on a series of four singles matches, with the winners of those matches then competing in a Fatal 4-Way Match. The winner of that match will challenge Almas for the NXT Title at TakeOver: Philadelphia on Saturday, Jan. 27, at the Wells Fargo Center.

The four singles matches will be: Kassius Ohno vs. Velveteen Dream, Aleister Black vs. Adam Cole, Killian Dain vs. Trent Seven and Roderick Strong vs. Lars Sullivan. Seven earned his way into the series of matches after winning a Battle Royal during an NXT Live event in Lakeland, FL.

Who will go on to challenge Almas for the NXT Title at TakeOver: Philadelphia? Be sure to tune in to NXT every Wednesday night at 8/7 C on the award-winning WWE Network to see how all four singles matches and the Fatal 4-Way Match unfold!